Around the World 360 logo

Russia

Informations

Capital: Moscow
Square Kilometers: 17100000
Currency: Ruble (RUB)
ISO Country Code: RU
Calling Code: 7
Continent: Europe

Flag

Flag of Russia

Electrical plugs

Voltage: 220 V
Frequency: 50 Hz
Power plugs: C / F

Map of Russia

Search

Cities

Largest citiesPopulation
Moscow 10381222
Saint Petersburg 5028000
Novosibirsk 1419007
Yekaterinburg 1349772
Nizhniy Novgorod 1284164
Samara 1134730
Omsk 1129281
Kazan 1104738
Rostov-na-Donu 1074482
Chelyabinsk 1062919
Ufa 1033338
Volgograd 1011417
Perm’ 982419
Krasnoyarsk 927200
Saratov 863725
Voronezh 848752
Tol’yatti 702879
Krasnodar 649851
Ulyanovsk 640680
Izhevsk 631038
Yaroslavl 606730
Barnaul 599579
Vladivostok 587022
Irkutsk 586695
Khabarovsk 579000