Around the World 360 logo

South Korea

Informations

Capital: Seoul
Square Kilometers: 98480
Currency: Won (KRW)
ISO Country Code: KR
Calling Code: 82
Continent: Asia

Flag

Flag of South Korea

Electrical plugs

Voltage: 110 V / 220 V
Frequency: 60 Hz
Power plugs: A / B / C / F

Map of South Korea

Search

Cities

Largest citiesPopulation
Seoul 10349312
Busan 3678555
Incheon 2628000
Daegu 2566540
Daejeon 1475221
Gwangju 1416938
Suigen 1242724
Goyang 1073069
Seongnam 1031935
Ulsan 962865
Bucheon 850731
Jeonju 711424
Ansan 650728
Cheongju 634596
Anyang 634367
Changwon 550000
Pohang 500000
Vijongbu 479141
Hwaseong 476297
Jeju 408364
Tenan 365114
Kwangmy┼Ćng 357545
Kimhae 356242
Masan 349706
Chinju 307242