Around the World 360 logo

South Korea

Informations

Capital: Seoul
Square Kilometers: 98480
Currency: Won (KRW)
ISO Country Code: KR
Calling Code: 82
Continent: Asia

Flag

Flag of South Korea

Electrical plugs

Voltage: 110 V / 220 V
Frequency: 60 Hz
Power plugs: A / B / C / F

Map of South Korea

Search

Cities

Largest citiesPopulation
Seoul 10349312
Busan 3678555
Incheon 2628000
Daegu 2566540
Daejeon 1475221
Gwangju 1416938
Suwon 1242724
Goyang-si 1073069
Seongnam-si 1031935
Ulsan 962865
Bucheon-si 850731
Jeonju 711424
Ansan-si 650728
Cheongju-si 634596
Anyang-si 634367
Changwon 550000
Pohang 500000
Uijeongbu-si 479141
Hwaseong-si 476297
Masan 434371
Jeju City 408364
Cheonan 365114
Kwangmy┼Ćng 357545
Kimhae 356242
Chinju 307242