Around the World 360 logo

Pakistan

Informations

Capital: Islamabad
Square Kilometers: 803940
Currency: Rupee (PKR)
ISO Country Code: PK
Calling Code: 92
Continent: Asia

Flag

Flag of Pakistan

Electrical plugs

Voltage: 230 V
Frequency: 50 Hz
Power plugs: C / D

Map of Pakistan

Search

Cities

Largest citiesPopulation
Karachi 11624219
Lahore 6310888
Faisalābad 2506595
Rawalpindi 1743101
Multān 1437230
Hyderabad 1386330
Gujrānwāla 1384471
Peshawar 1218773
Rahim Yar Khan 788915
Quetta 733675
Muzaffarābād 725000
Battagram 700000
Kotli 640000
Islamabad 601600
Bahawalpur 552607
Sargodha 542603
Sialkot 477396
Sukkur 417767
Lārkāna 364033
Shekhūpura 361303
Bhimbar 342900
Jhang Sadr 341210
Gujrāt 301506
Mardan 300424
Kasur 290643