Around the World 360 logo

Pakistan

Informations

Capital: Islamabad
Square Kilometers: 803940
Currency: Rupee (PKR)
ISO Country Code: PK
Calling Code: 92
Continent: Asia

Flag

Flag of Pakistan

Electrical plugs

Voltage: 230 V
Frequency: 50 Hz
Power plugs: C / D

Map of Pakistan

Search

Cities

Largest citiesPopulation
Karachi 11624219
Lahore 6310888
Faisalābād 2506595
Rāwalpindi 1743101
Multān 1437230
Hyderābād 1386330
Gujrānwāla 1384471
Peshāwar 1218773
Quetta 733675
Muzaffarābād 725000
Kotli 640000
Islamabad 601600
Bahāwalpur 552607
Sargodha 542603
Siālkot 477396
Sukkur 417767
Lārkāna 364033
Sheikhupura 361303
Bhimbar 342900
Jhang Sadr 341210
Gujrāt 301506
Mardān 300424
Kasūr 290643
Dera Ghazi Khan 236093
Sahiwal 235695