Around the World 360 logo

Mexico

Informations

Capital: Mexico City
Square Kilometers: 1972550
Currency: Peso (MXN)
ISO Country Code: MX
Calling Code: 52
Continent: North America

Flag

Flag of Mexico

Electrical plugs

Voltage: 127 V
Frequency: 60 Hz
Power plugs: A

Map of Mexico

Search

Cities

Largest citiesPopulation
Mexico City 12294193
Iztapalapa 1820888
Ecatepec 1806226
Guadalajara 1640589
Puebla de Zaragoza 1590256
Ciudad Juárez 1512354
Tijuana 1376457
Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl 1232220
Gustavo A. Madero 1185772
Monterrey 1122874
León 1114626
Zapopan 987516
Naucalpan de Juárez 846185
Chihuahua 809232
Guadalupe 724921
Mérida 717175
Tlalnepantla 715767
Alvaro Obregón 706567
San Luis Potosí 677704
Aguascalientes 658179
Acapulco de Juárez 652136
Coyoacán 628063
Santiago de Querétaro 626495
Saltillo 621250
Tlalpan 607545