Around the World 360 logo

India

Informations

Capital: New Delhi
Square Kilometers: 3287590
Currency: Rupee (INR)
ISO Country Code: IN
Calling Code: 91
Continent: Asia

Flag

Flag of India

Electrical plugs

Voltage: 230 V
Frequency: 50 Hz
Power plugs: C / D / M

Map of India

Search

Cities

Largest citiesPopulation
Mumbai 12691836
Delhi 10927986
Bengaluru 5104047
Kolkata 4631392
Chennai 4328063
Ahmedabad 3719710
Hyderabad 3597816
Pune 2935744
Sūrat 2894504
Kanpur 2823249
Jaipur 2711758
Lucknow 2472011
Nagpur 2228018
Indore 1837041
Patna 1599920
Bhopal 1599914
Ludhiāna 1545368
Tirunelveli 1435844
Agra 1430055
Vadodara 1409476
Gorakhpur 1324570
Nashik 1289497
Pimpri 1284606
Kalyān 1262255
Thāne 1261517