Around the World 360 logo

Brazil

Informations

Capital: Brasília
Square Kilometers: 8511965
Currency: Real (BRL)
ISO Country Code: BR
Calling Code: 55
Continent: South America

Flag

Flag of Brazil

Electrical plugs

Voltage: 127 V / 220 V
Frequency: 60 Hz
Power plugs: A / B / C / I

Map of Brazil

Search

Cities

Largest citiesPopulation
São Paulo 10021295
Rio de Janeiro 6023699
Salvador 2711840
Fortaleza 2400000
Belo Horizonte 2373224
Brasília 2207718
Curitiba 1718421
Manaus 1598210
Recife 1478098
Belém 1407737
Porto Alegre 1372741
Goiânia 1171195
Guarulhos 1169577
Campinas 1031554
Nova Iguaçu 1002118
Maceió 954991
São Luís 917237
Duque de Caxias 818329
Natal 763043
Teresina 744512
São Bernardo do Campo 743372
Campo Grande 729151
Osasco 677856
Santo André 662373
João Pessoa 650883