Around the World 360 logo

China

Informations

Capital: Beijing
Square Kilometers: 9596960
Currency: Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
ISO Country Code: CN
Calling Code: 86
Continent: Asia

Flag

Flag of China

Electrical plugs

Voltage: 220 V
Frequency: 50 Hz
Power plugs: A / C / I

Map of China

Search

Cities

Largest citiesPopulation
Shanghai 14608512
Zhumadian 8263100
Beijing 7480601
Nanchong 7150000
Tai’an 5499000
Yueyang 5000000
Kaifeng 4800000
Wuhan 4184206
Chongqing 3967028
Chengdu 3950437
Tianjin 3766207
Puyang 3590000
Shenyang 3512192
Shiyan 3460000
Harbin 3229883
Xi’an 3225812
Lanzhou 3200000
Guangzhou 3152825
Nanjing 3087010
Shenzhen 3000000
Taiyuan 2722475
Yunfu 2612800
Changchun 2537421
Zhongshan 2493400
Changsha 2073938