Around the World 360 logo

China

Informations

Capital: Beijing
Square Kilometers: 9596960
Currency: Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
ISO Country Code: CN
Calling Code: 86
Continent: Asia

Flag

Flag of China

Electrical plugs

Voltage: 220 V
Frequency: 50 Hz
Power plugs: A / C / I

Map of China

Search

Cities

Largest citiesPopulation
Shanghai 22315474
Beijing 11716620
Tianjin 11090314
Guangzhou 11071424
Shenzhen 10358381
Wuhan 9785388
Dongguan 8000000
Chongqing 7457600
Chengdu 7415590
Nanjing 7165292
Nanchong 7150000
Xi’an 6501190
Shenyang 6255921
Hangzhou 6241971
Harbin 5878939
Tai’an 5499000
Suzhou 5345961
Shantou 5329024
Jinan 4335989
Zhengzhou 4253913
Changchun 4193073
Dalian 4087733
Kunming 3855346
Qingdao 3718835
Foshan 3600000